AGE VERIFICATION

Products offered on MARSILEN are age-restricted and intended for use by adults of legal smoking age only. All orders on the website will be verified using industry-leading age verification software.

By entering our website, you confirm that you are of legal smoking age in your jurisdiction and agree to age verification.

«Back to Competitor Insights Marsilen vs Vapepie: High-Puff Vapes Compared

Marsilen vs Vapepie: High-Puff Vapes Compared

Author: Marsilen September 18, 2026 ~ 14 min read
Marsilen currently has the higher maximum advertised puff count in this comparison. Deimos is rated at up to 200,000 puffs, while Vapepie’s current catalog tops out at 70,000. Vapepie gives buyers more separate choices across the 30K–70K range. Marsilen takes a different route: Deimos focuses on capacity and DTL/MTL use, NOVA 4in1 and 3in1 focus on flavor switching, and PRO 30K is a compact refillable option.The puff number alone is not enough to compare them. Marsilen’s own specifications make that clear. Its published figures work out to roughly 1,000–4,000 advertised puffs per nominal mL depending on the device, and battery size does not rise in step with puff count either.Product information in this comparison was reviewed on September 18, 2026. Puff counts are manufacturer-published “up to” figures. Product configuration, nicotine strength and availability may vary by market.

Marsilen Deimos high-puff vape device

Marsilen and Vapepie at a Glance

Product Advertised puffs E-liquid Battery Main idea
Marsilen Deimos Up to 200,000 60mL 1,200mAh Large-capacity DTL / MTL device
Marsilen NOVA 4in1 Up to 80,000 4 × 10mL / 40mL total 650mAh 4 selectable flavors
Marsilen NOVA 3in1 Up to 60,000 3 × 5mL / 15mL total 850mAh 3 selectable flavors
Marsilen PRO 30K Up to 30,000 across 3 fills 10mL refillable pod 600mAh Compact refillable device
Vapepie Ultra Phantom 30,000 Not compared here Not compared here 30K tier
Vapepie Galactic Gleam 35,000 Not compared here Not compared here 35K tier
Vapepie PRO / BigEmpire / GhostAir 40,000 Not compared here Not compared here 3 models at 40K
Vapepie MATRIX 50,000 Not compared here Not compared here 50K tier
Vapepie VIS MAG 60,000 Not compared here Not compared here 60K tier
Vapepie VIS VIBE / Mega 70,000 Not compared here Not compared here Highest current Vapepie tier

The biggest gap is Deimos versus Vapepie’s 70K tier:

200,000 ÷ 70,000 ≈ 2.86

On paper, Deimos carries a puff rating about 2.86 times higher.

NOVA 4in1 is much closer:

80,000 − 70,000 = 10,000 puffs

10,000 ÷ 70,000 × 100 ≈ 14.3%

So NOVA 4in1 sits about 14% above Vapepie’s 70K maximum on the advertised number.

Comparing high-puff devices for a shop or distribution order?

Send Marsilen the destination market, product name and expected quantity. This gives the wholesale team enough information to check the current version, quantity tier, availability and available documents for the order.

Request Product-Specific Wholesale Pricing

Vapepie Gives Buyers More High-Puff Steps

Vapepie’s current catalog lists 18 devices with a puff figure. Nine are rated at 30,000 puffs or more.

9 ÷ 18 × 100 = 50%

Those nine models cover six high-puff levels:

Advertised puff tier Vapepie models
30K Ultra Phantom
35K Galactic Gleam
40K PRO, BigEmpire, GhostAir
50K MATRIX
60K VIS MAG
70K VIS VIBE, Mega

That is useful if the buyer wants several capacity levels instead of jumping straight from a smaller product to an extreme 200K rating.

The Marsilen models reviewed here are easier to separate by how they are used. PRO 30K is refillable. NOVA 3in1 and 4in1 switch flavors. Deimos is built around a much larger 60mL capacity, DTL/MTL use and adjustable airflow.

Deimos Is the Capacity-Focused Option

Marsilen Deimos capacity, battery and DTL MTL product specifications

Deimos is quite different from the NOVA products. It is a single-flavor device rather than a multi-flavor selector system.

Deimos specification Published / supplied figure
Advertised puffs Up to 200,000
E-liquid 60mL
Battery 1,200mAh rechargeable
Charging USB Type-C
Coil 0.4Ω mesh coil
Draw style DTL / MTL
Airflow Bottom airflow adjustment
Display Battery, remaining e-liquid and current DTL/MTL mode
Flavor system Single flavor
Current flavor choices 8
Nicotine reference 6mg/mL

Its size is the obvious part, but the DTL/MTL setup matters too. A user can change the airflow rather than being locked into one draw style.

The screen also does more than show battery power. It shows the remaining e-liquid and the current DTL/MTL mode, so the basic status is visible without guessing.

The published puff-to-liquid ratio works out to:

200,000 ÷ 60 ≈ 3,333 advertised puffs per nominal mL

That number is useful for comparing the specification. It is not a measured real-world consumption rate.

NOVA 4in1 Is Built Around Flavor Switching

NOVA 4in1 goes in another direction. Instead of one large flavor reservoir, it uses four independent 10mL chambers.

NOVA 4in1 specification Published / supplied figure
Advertised puffs Up to 80,000
E-liquid 4 × 10mL / 40mL total
Battery 650mAh rechargeable
Charging USB Type-C
Coil 1.0Ω mesh coil
Flavor positions 4
Flavor range 21 listed flavors
Current arrangements About 10 four-flavor combinations
Display Battery and overall e-liquid level
Refilling Pre-filled; not user-refillable
Nicotine reference 20mg/mL

The four chambers stay separate. The user rotates the top selector to move from one flavor position to another.

That changes the reason someone might choose it. A buyer looking at NOVA 4in1 is not simply asking for “more puffs.” They may want four flavors without carrying four separate devices.

Its advertised ratio is:

80,000 ÷ 40 = 2,000 advertised puffs per nominal mL

That is well below Deimos at roughly 3,333 per mL. The two Marsilen products alone show why puff count and liquid volume do not follow one fixed formula.

Need a multi-flavor model for retail?

Send the target market and expected order size. Marsilen can confirm the current NOVA 4in1 combinations, product version and available business pricing before you build the assortment.

Check NOVA 4in1 Wholesale Options

NOVA 3in1 Keeps the Same Idea in a Smaller Format

Marsilen NOVA 3in1 product artwork showing up to 60,000 puffs

NOVA 3in1 uses three independent 5mL chambers instead of four 10mL chambers.

NOVA 3in1 specification Published / supplied figure
Advertised puffs Up to 60,000
E-liquid 3 × 5mL / 15mL total
Battery 850mAh rechargeable
Charging USB Type-C
Coil 1.0Ω mesh coil
Flavor positions 3
Current arrangements 10 three-flavor combinations
Display Battery and overall e-liquid level
Refilling Pre-filled; not user-refillable
Nicotine reference 20mg/mL in the supplied product specification

The separate chambers help keep the flavors apart rather than feeding three flavors through one shared liquid chamber.

NOVA 3in1 also has an interesting number:

60,000 ÷ 15 = 4,000 advertised puffs per nominal mL

That is twice NOVA 4in1’s calculated 2,000 puffs/mL even though both use a 1.0Ω mesh-coil specification.

Again, this is a calculation from the stated numbers, not a lab test. It is a good reason not to turn puff count into a fixed “puffs per mL” rule.

PRO 30K Is the Refillable Option

PRO 30K is the odd one out in a useful way. It is refillable.

PRO 30K specification Published / supplied figure
Advertised puffs Up to 30,000 across 3 fills
Pod capacity 10mL
Battery 600mAh rechargeable
Charging USB Type-C
Activation Draw-activated
Display None
Refilling User-refillable
Body Compact aluminum-alloy design

The device uses a 10mL refillable pod. If all three nominal fills are used, that is 30mL across the published 30K rating:

30,000 ÷ 30 = about 1,000 advertised puffs per nominal mL

That figure sits at the low end of the Marsilen calculations in this article.

PRO 30K also lets the user choose the refill liquid rather than buying the device with a fixed pre-filled flavor system. That makes it a different purchase from Deimos or NOVA, even before the puff figure is considered.

The Same Brand Shows a 4× Puff-to-Liquid Spread

Putting the four supplied Marsilen formats together makes the point clearer:

Model Advertised puffs Nominal liquid used in calculation Derived advertised puffs per nominal mL
PRO 30K 30,000 across 3 fills 30mL* ~1,000
NOVA 4in1 80,000 40mL 2,000
Deimos 200,000 60mL ~3,333
NOVA 3in1 60,000 15mL 4,000

*PRO 30K uses a nominal 10mL pod and a rating of up to 30K across three fills. The 30mL figure is a calculation, not a measured consumption result.

The range runs from about 1,000 to 4,000.

4,000 ÷ 1,000 = 4×

So even inside one brand, the headline puff figure does not convert neatly into a fixed amount of liquid.

A Smaller Battery Can Still Have a Higher Puff Rating

NOVA 3in1 and NOVA 4in1 make another good pair.

NOVA 3in1 has an 850mAh battery and a 60K rating. NOVA 4in1 has a smaller 650mAh battery and an 80K rating.

The 4in1 battery is about 23.5% smaller:

(850 − 650) ÷ 850 × 100 ≈ 23.5%

Yet its advertised puff number is 33.3% higher:

(80,000 − 60,000) ÷ 60,000 × 100 ≈ 33.3%

There is nothing strange about that once rechargeability is taken into account. A 650mAh or 850mAh figure describes how much charge the battery holds at one time. The device can be recharged several times while liquid remains.

Battery capacity is useful for judging the battery itself. It is not a shortcut for total puff count.

Why a 200K Rating Is Not the Same as 200,000 Identical Draws

People do not take identical puffs.

One study followed 24 regular e-cigarette users for 24 hours. A single puff lasted about 3.0 seconds on average and had an average volume of roughly 73–74mL. More importantly, participant-level average puff durations ranged from about 0.7 to 4.7 seconds.[1]

That range is wide:

4.7 ÷ 0.7 ≈ 6.7×

Another controlled study reported an average e-cigarette puff duration of 2.65 seconds and an average volume of 51mL. Puffing behavior also changed between the devices used in the test.[2]

Neither study tested Marsilen or Vapepie. They simply show why one “puff” should not be treated like one fixed milliliter or one fixed second.

This is why 200K versus 70K is useful as a comparison of manufacturer ratings, but not as a promise that one user will get exactly 2.86 times the use.

60K vs 60K Does Not Make Two Devices the Same

NOVA 3in1 and Vapepie VIS MAG both carry a 60K headline rating.

For NOVA 3in1, the available Marsilen data include 15mL total liquid, an 850mAh battery, Type-C charging, a 1.0Ω coil, three independent flavor positions and a digital display.

Vapepie’s current public catalog clearly identifies VIS MAG as a 60K model and lists its flavor choices, but the reviewed readable page does not provide the same set of liquid, battery and coil figures.

So the puff labels match. That is where the direct numerical comparison stops.

Without comparable hardware data, it would be misleading to say the two devices should last the same length of time or use liquid at the same rate.

Flavor Choice Means Something Different on a Multi-Flavor Device

For a conventional device, choosing a flavor normally means choosing one version of that product.

NOVA changes that. NOVA 4in1 carries four flavor positions inside one unit, while NOVA 3in1 carries three.

The current NOVA 4in1 range uses 21 listed flavor names across about 10 four-flavor arrangements. NOVA 3in1 has 10 three-flavor arrangements.

For the user, the benefit is straightforward: turn the selector instead of opening another device.

For a retailer, the difference shows up on the shelf. A large range of separate single-flavor options can mean more individual product variations to hold. A multi-flavor device bundles several flavor positions into one sellable unit.

Not sure whether 3in1, 4in1 or Deimos fits your product mix?

Send your market, sales channel and expected quantity. Marsilen can check the current product combinations and available wholesale terms before you decide how many variations to carry.

Compare Marsilen Wholesale Options

Nicotine Strength Needs to Be Checked by Product

The supplied Marsilen specifications do not use one nicotine level across every device.

Model Nicotine information in supplied specification
Deimos 6mg/mL
NOVA 4in1 20mg/mL
NOVA 3in1 20mg/mL
PRO 30K User chooses refill liquid

That is why nicotine strength should be checked on the exact product and package, especially when products are supplied to different countries.

The concentration on the label also does not tell you exactly how much nicotine a person absorbs from one puff. Device output and puffing behavior affect exposure. FDA describes nicotine as highly addictive and explains that it drives dependence on tobacco products.[3]

EU Buyers Need the Exact Market Version

Product capacity needs extra care when the destination is the European Union.

Article 20 of the EU Tobacco Products Directive states that nicotine-containing refill liquid sold in dedicated refill containers must not exceed 10mL. For disposable electronic cigarettes or single-use cartridges, cartridges or tanks must not exceed 2mL. Nicotine concentration must not exceed 20mg/mL.[4]

So a general product specification showing 15mL, 40mL or 60mL should not automatically be treated as the version legally supplied in an EU market. The exact product structure and documentation need to be checked for the destination country.

The same applies to nicotine. A global model name is not enough. Check the exact strength and configuration that will actually be shipped.

Buying for a specific market?

Include the destination country, product, expected quantity, required nicotine strength and any documents you need. Marsilen can confirm the available product information and documentation for the requested configuration. Buyers remain responsible for checking the rules that apply in their market.

Send Market and Product Requirements

Puff Count Is Not a Health Score

A larger puff number does not make a vape safer.

CDC states that no tobacco product, including e-cigarettes, is safe. E-cigarette aerosol can contain nicotine, cancer-causing chemicals, heavy metals, volatile organic compounds and tiny particles that can travel deep into the lungs.[5]

FDA also states that e-cigarettes are not risk-free. Youth and adults who do not currently use tobacco products should not start. For adults who smoke cigarettes, completely switching from cigarettes to e-cigarettes may reduce exposure to many harmful chemicals, but long-term dual use does not provide the same benefit.[6]

No evidence cited here shows that one Marsilen or Vapepie device is safer than another.

What the Current Comparison Actually Shows

Question Current answer
Which has the highest advertised puff count? Marsilen Deimos at up to 200K; Vapepie’s current catalog reaches 70K.
Which has more separate 30K+ puff tiers? Vapepie covers six tiers from 30K to 70K.
Which Marsilen model focuses on maximum capacity? Deimos: 60mL, 1,200mAh, DTL/MTL and up to 200K.
Which Marsilen model has the most selectable flavors in one device? NOVA 4in1 with four flavor positions.
Which Marsilen model is refillable? PRO 30K with a 10mL refillable pod.
Do puff counts convert evenly to liquid capacity? No. The four supplied Marsilen configurations calculate to roughly 1,000–4,000 advertised puffs per nominal mL.

FAQ

Does Marsilen have a higher maximum puff rating than Vapepie?

Yes, among the current products compared here. Marsilen Deimos is rated at up to 200,000 puffs, while Vapepie’s current catalog reaches 70,000. The headline difference is about 2.86×.

Does that mean Deimos will always last 2.86 times longer?

No. That ratio compares advertised puff ratings. Puff length, airflow, frequency and the test method can all change real use.

What is the main difference between Deimos and NOVA 4in1?

Deimos is a 60mL single-flavor device with DTL/MTL operation, bottom airflow adjustment and a 1,200mAh battery. NOVA 4in1 uses four independent 10mL chambers and lets the user switch between four flavors.

What is the difference between NOVA 3in1 and NOVA 4in1?

NOVA 3in1 has three 5mL flavor chambers, a total nominal capacity of 15mL and an 850mAh battery. NOVA 4in1 has four 10mL chambers, 40mL total and a 650mAh battery.

Which Marsilen product can be refilled?

PRO 30K is user-refillable. It uses a 10mL pod, a 600mAh rechargeable battery and draw activation.

Why do the calculated puffs per mL differ so much?

The four supplied Marsilen configurations range from roughly 1,000 to 4,000 advertised puffs per nominal mL. Puff ratings are not a standardized measure of liquid use, and hardware, airflow, power and puffing conditions can change the result.

Is a 200K vape guaranteed to deliver exactly 200,000 puffs?

No. Deimos is advertised at up to 200K. Human puff duration and volume also vary widely, so the number should be read as a manufacturer rating rather than a guaranteed count of identical draws.[1]

Ready to check a Marsilen model for your store?

Send the exact product, destination market and expected first order. The wholesale team can check current availability, product configuration, quantity pricing and available documentation.

Request Current Wholesale Information

Final Comparison

Marsilen currently has the bigger headline number, with Deimos at up to 200K versus Vapepie’s 70K maximum. Vapepie gives buyers more separate high-puff levels between 30K and 70K. The Marsilen range is easier to separate by use: Deimos is the large-capacity DTL/MTL model, NOVA 4in1 and 3in1 are built around flavor switching, and PRO 30K is refillable. The numbers also show why puff count needs context. Across these four Marsilen formats, the published ratings work out to roughly 1,000–4,000 puffs per nominal mL. Check the exact hardware, liquid capacity and market version before judging a product by the biggest number on the page.

subscription banner
Marsilen – pioneering the future of vaping, together.
JOIN THE COMMUNITY

FOLLOW US

Get the Good Stuff
Insider news, community highlights, and special offers—no spam, just the good stuff.

[mc4wp_form id="1426"]